Poster for My Adventures with Superman

Adult Swim original series

My Adventures with Superman

2023– 3 seasons 4 podcasts
See recap podcasts
Recap podcasts for My Adventures with Superman

Find your next listen

Dedicated recap podcasts
Toonami Faithful Podcast podcast artwork

Toonami Faithful Podcast

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: The Toonami Faithful Podcast is a weekly podcast that talks about the action cartoon block Toonami on Adult Swim.

Scout Score90The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.4.7Apple71 ratings
Full-series recap run17 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
"My Adventures With Superman" Podcast podcast artwork

"My Adventures With Superman" Podcast

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Steve Younis from SupermanHomepage.com reviews each episode of the "My Adventures With Superman" animated series.

Scout Score85The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.5.0Apple2 ratings
Full-series recap run29 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
DC Alliance podcast artwork

DC Alliance

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Featuring in-depth reviews & breakdowns of the news, films, TV shows, and comics from the world of DC.

Scout Score82The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.3.8Apple17 ratings
Full-series recap run18 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
Supergirl Radio podcast artwork

Supergirl Radio

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Supergirl Radio, a spin-off show from The Flash Podcast and part of DC TV Podcasts, is dedicated to The CW's Supergirl. Each week, hosts Morgan Glennon and Rebecca Johnson will give an in-depth analysis of the latest episode and cover the latest news about the TV show as well as take listener feedback. Supergirl stars Melissa Benoist as Kara Zor-El/Supergirl on The CW show developed by Greg Berlanti, Ali Adler,…

Scout Score76The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.4.6Apple202 ratings
Full-series recap run18 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
Help improve this guide

Missing a podcast?

Suggest a recap or rewatch podcast for My Adventures with Superman. We’ll verify the match before publishing it.

Submit a podcast

Bonus guide notes

My Adventures with Superman, at a glance

Twenty-somethings Clark Kent, the bright and driven Lois Lane, and their best friend Jimmy Olsen begin to discover who they are and everything they can accomplish together as an investigative reporting team at the Daily Planet.

Top pick

What is the best My Adventures with Superman recap podcast?

Recap Scout currently lists DC Alliance first for My Adventures with Superman. It leads this guide after comparing coverage depth, release activity, ratings evidence, network signals, and verified listener votes.

Podcast count

How many My Adventures with Superman recap podcasts are available?

There are 4 verified My Adventures with Superman podcasts in this guide: 4 dedicated recaps.

Ranking

How are My Adventures with Superman podcasts ranked?

Dedicated podcasts rank ahead of show-specific episodes from multi-show feeds. Within each group, Scout Scores weigh coverage depth, release activity, Apple rating evidence, established-network signals, and verified listener votes.