Poster for The Queen's Gambit

Netflix original series

The Queen's Gambit

2020 1 seasons 6 podcasts
See recap podcasts
Recap podcasts for The Queen's Gambit

Find your next listen

Dedicated recap podcasts
Perpetual Chess Podcast podcast artwork

Perpetual Chess Podcast

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Perpetual Chess features weekly conversations with the chess world's best players, trainers and accomplished amateurs about their careers, current projects, best practices and the latest in chess news. Learn more at PerpetualChessPod.com

Scout Score92The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.4.8Apple618 ratings
Full-series recap run14 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
Coffeehouse Blunders podcast artwork

Coffeehouse Blunders

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Join Daniel "Danny" Rensch and James "Motz" Montemagno each week on Coffeehouse Blunders as they discuss the latest in chess, coffee, tech, and anything else happening in their wonderful lives and around the world. Danny's life as an International Chess Master collides with Motz's mobile development and public speaking background for absolutely adorable and astonishing conversation.

Scout Score85The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.4.6Apple37 ratings
Full-series recap run9 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
Mangum Watches podcast artwork

Mangum Watches

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: This is a general podcast wherein Spencer and Lee review TV shows. It's pretty great.

Scout Score83The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.4.8Apple6 ratings
Full-series recap run7 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
Movie Bomb with Chris Wright podcast artwork

Movie Bomb with Chris Wright

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Chris and his friends review streaming movies. THERE ARE SPOILERS. But fun nevertheless. Co-Host Susan Blackburn and Steve McConochy

Scout Score81The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.5.0Apple2 ratings
Full-series recap run12 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
Explore multi-show podcastsEpisodes specifically about The Queen's Gambit from 2 podcasts
The Watch podcast artwork

The Watch

By The Ringer

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Every week, The Ringer's Andy Greenwald and Chris Ryan -- longtime friends and pop culture addicts -- break down the latest in TV, movies, and music.

0Awaiting votes
The Custard TV Podcast podcast artwork

The Custard TV Podcast

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Reviews and opinions from a trio of TV obsessives on a variety of the week’s biggest shows. Expect hot takes, bad jokes and people who have spent far too much time in front of the TV. Read more from the team on thecustardtv.com

0Awaiting votes
Help improve this guide

Missing a podcast?

Suggest a recap or rewatch podcast for The Queen's Gambit. We’ll verify the match before publishing it.

Submit a podcast

Bonus guide notes

The Queen's Gambit, at a glance

In a 1950s orphanage, a young girl reveals an astonishing talent for chess and begins an unlikely journey to stardom while grappling with addiction.

Top pick

What is the best The Queen's Gambit recap podcast?

Recap Scout currently lists Movie Bomb with Chris Wright first for The Queen's Gambit. It leads this guide after comparing coverage depth, release activity, ratings evidence, network signals, and verified listener votes.

Podcast count

How many The Queen's Gambit recap podcasts are available?

There are 6 verified The Queen's Gambit podcasts in this guide: 4 dedicated recaps, 2 multi-show podcasts.

Ranking

How are The Queen's Gambit podcasts ranked?

Dedicated podcasts rank ahead of show-specific episodes from multi-show feeds. Within each group, Scout Scores weigh coverage depth, release activity, Apple rating evidence, established-network signals, and verified listener votes.