Poster for The Night Manager

BBC One original series

The Night Manager

2016– 2 seasons 3 podcasts
See recap podcasts
Recap podcasts for The Night Manager

Find your next listen

Explore multi-show podcastsEpisodes specifically about The Night Manager from 3 podcasts
The le Carré Cast - A podcast on John le Carré novels podcast artwork

The le Carré Cast - A podcast on John le Carré novels

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Exploring the works of John le Carré, each episode looks at a specific novel or an unexplored aspect of his life and work. Join us as we take a deep dive into the world of espionage John le Carré has revealed.

Scout Score76The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.4.9Apple67 ratings
0Awaiting votes
The Watch podcast artwork

The Watch

By The Ringer

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Every week, The Ringer's Andy Greenwald and Chris Ryan -- longtime friends and pop culture addicts -- break down the latest in TV, movies, and music.

Scout Score75The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.4.5Apple5.4K ratings
0Awaiting votes
The Custard TV Podcast podcast artwork

The Custard TV Podcast

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Reviews and opinions from a trio of TV obsessives on a variety of the week’s biggest shows. Expect hot takes, bad jokes and people who have spent far too much time in front of the TV. Read more from the team on thecustardtv.com

Scout Score50The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.
0Awaiting votes
Help improve this guide

Missing a podcast?

Suggest a recap or rewatch podcast for The Night Manager. We’ll verify the match before publishing it.

Submit a podcast

Bonus guide notes

The Night Manager, at a glance

Former British soldier Jonathan Pine navigates the shadowy recesses of Whitehall and Washington where an unholy alliance operates between the intelligence community and the secret arms trade. To infiltrate the inner circle of lethal arms dealer Richard Onslow Roper, Pine must himself become a criminal.

Top pick

What is the best The Night Manager recap podcast?

Recap Scout currently lists The Custard TV Podcast first for The Night Manager. It leads this guide after comparing coverage depth, release activity, ratings evidence, network signals, and verified listener votes.

Podcast count

How many The Night Manager recap podcasts are available?

There are 3 verified The Night Manager podcasts in this guide: 3 multi-show podcasts.

Ranking

How are The Night Manager podcasts ranked?

Dedicated podcasts rank ahead of show-specific episodes from multi-show feeds. Within each group, Scout Scores weigh coverage depth, release activity, Apple rating evidence, established-network signals, and verified listener votes.