Poster for Steven Universe

Cartoon Network original series

Steven Universe

2013–2019 5 seasons 5 podcasts
See recap podcasts
Recap podcasts for Steven Universe

Find your next listen

Dedicated recap podcasts
The Steven Universe Podcast podcast artwork

The Steven Universe Podcast

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Join host and superfan McKenzie Atwood every week for an all-access tour inside Steven Universe! Meet the cast, crew and characters themselves as McKenzie goes one-on-one in exclusive interviews with the creative team who inhabit Steven Universe. Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

Scout Score92The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.4.9Apple2K ratings
Substantial recap run57 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
The Bits: A Steven Universe Podcast podcast artwork

The Bits: A Steven Universe Podcast

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: A Steven Universe podcast where two Jam Buds rewatch their favorite cartoon about gay space rocks just in time for the 10th anniversary of the show. Spoilers galore for all Steven Universe content so be warned if you haven't seen it.

Scout Score86The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.5.0Apple13 ratings
Full-series recap run131 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
GemTalk - The Steven Universe Fan Podcast podcast artwork

GemTalk - The Steven Universe Fan Podcast

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: GemTalk is a Steven Universe fan-based podcast dedicated to reviewing, analyzing, and appreciating the animated series created by Rebecca Sugar.

Scout Score81The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.4.8Apple169 ratings
Limited coverage2 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
Steven Universe Reviews and After Show - AfterBuzz TV podcast artwork

Steven Universe Reviews and After Show - AfterBuzz TV

By AfterBuzz TV

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: The Steven Universe After Show recaps, reviews and discusses episodes of Cartoon Network's Steven Universe.

Scout Score80The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.4.5Apple18 ratings
Substantial recap run15 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
The Televerse (mp3) podcast artwork

The Televerse (mp3)

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Kate Kulzick and Noel Kirkpatrick discuss the week's notable television, covering comedy, genre, drama, and everything in-between, before breaking down a favorite series no longer on the air that listeners may want to pull down off the DVD Shelf.

Scout Score79The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.4.5Apple12 ratings
Substantial recap run39 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
Help improve this guide

Missing a podcast?

Suggest a recap or rewatch podcast for Steven Universe. We’ll verify the match before publishing it.

Submit a podcast

Bonus guide notes

Steven Universe, at a glance

A young boy takes his mother's place in a group of gemstone-based beings, and must learn to control his powers.

Top pick

What is the best Steven Universe recap podcast?

Recap Scout currently lists The Bits: A Steven Universe Podcast first for Steven Universe. It leads this guide after comparing coverage depth, release activity, ratings evidence, network signals, and verified listener votes.

Podcast count

How many Steven Universe recap podcasts are available?

There are 5 verified Steven Universe podcasts in this guide: 5 dedicated recaps.

Ranking

How are Steven Universe podcasts ranked?

Dedicated podcasts rank ahead of show-specific episodes from multi-show feeds. Within each group, Scout Scores weigh coverage depth, release activity, Apple rating evidence, established-network signals, and verified listener votes.