Poster for Phoenix Nights

Channel 4 original series

Phoenix Nights

2001–2002 2 seasons 3 podcasts
See recap podcasts
Recap podcasts for Phoenix Nights

Find your next listen

Dedicated recap podcasts
Lost Art Presents... A Phoenix Nights Fan Pod - The Phoenix Pod podcast artwork

Lost Art Presents... A Phoenix Nights Fan Pod - The Phoenix Pod

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Lost Art's AXC, SSF & R.A.Ds Lewis revisit British comedy classic Phoenix Nights, as well as other known Phoenix Nights related shows including That Peter Kay Thing and Max & Paddy's Road to Nowhere!

Scout Score81The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.5.0Apple1 ratings
Full-series recap run25 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
Pull Off Into Paradise - A Phoenix Nights Podcast podcast artwork

Pull Off Into Paradise - A Phoenix Nights Podcast

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Appreciation, discussion and analysis of Peter Kay's Phoenix Nights by two fans of the show!

Scout Score70The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.
Substantial recap run5 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
Explore multi-show podcastsEpisodes specifically about Phoenix Nights from 1 podcast
The Custard TV Podcast podcast artwork

The Custard TV Podcast

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Reviews and opinions from a trio of TV obsessives on a variety of the week’s biggest shows. Expect hot takes, bad jokes and people who have spent far too much time in front of the TV. Read more from the team on thecustardtv.com

0Awaiting votes
Help improve this guide

Missing a podcast?

Suggest a recap or rewatch podcast for Phoenix Nights. We’ll verify the match before publishing it.

Submit a podcast

Bonus guide notes

Phoenix Nights, at a glance

The owner of The Phoenix Club is the wheelchair-bound Brian Potter, who has presided over two clubs in the past: the first (The Aquarius) flooded, the second (The Neptune) burned down. His ambition (with the help of Jerry St Clair) is to see The Phoenix Club become the most popular in Bolton and thus outdo his arch-nemesis, Den Perry, owner of rival club The Banana Grove.

Top pick

What is the best Phoenix Nights recap podcast?

Recap Scout currently lists Lost Art Presents... A Phoenix Nights Fan Pod - The Phoenix Pod first for Phoenix Nights. It leads this guide after comparing coverage depth, release activity, ratings evidence, network signals, and verified listener votes.

Podcast count

How many Phoenix Nights recap podcasts are available?

There are 3 verified Phoenix Nights podcasts in this guide: 2 dedicated recaps, 1 multi-show podcast.

Ranking

How are Phoenix Nights podcasts ranked?

Dedicated podcasts rank ahead of show-specific episodes from multi-show feeds. Within each group, Scout Scores weigh coverage depth, release activity, Apple rating evidence, established-network signals, and verified listener votes.