Poster for Ghost Adventures

Discovery original series

Ghost Adventures

2008– 26 seasons 2 podcasts
See recap podcasts
Recap podcasts for Ghost Adventures

Find your next listen

Dedicated recap podcasts
I Love Ghost Adventures podcast artwork

I Love Ghost Adventures

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Join host Lynne as she talks about Ghost Adventures! Ghost Adventures is a show on the Travel Channel and now Discovery+ starring Zak Bagans, Aaron Goodwin, Billy Tolley, and Jay Wasley. Lynne is a paranormal junkie and loves everything about the Ghost Adventures Crew! Listen, laugh, and learn about favorite pieces of paranormal evidence from the show and favorite moments of the GAC. If you love ghosts and shows…

Scout Score68The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.4.5Apple8 ratings
Substantial recap run68 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
Stop Running From This: A Ghost Adventures Review Podcast podcast artwork

Stop Running From This: A Ghost Adventures Review Podcast

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: A PowerPress site

Scout Score61The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.
Substantial recap run4 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
Help improve this guide

Missing a podcast?

Suggest a recap or rewatch podcast for Ghost Adventures. We’ll verify the match before publishing it.

Submit a podcast

Bonus guide notes

Ghost Adventures, at a glance

Paranormal investigator Zak Bagans and his crew, Nick Groff and Aaron Goodwin, search for haunted locations both domestically and internationally. During their investigations, Zak and crew acquaint themselves with the general area; interview locals about the hauntings; and go face-to-face with the evil spirits who reportedly haunt these locations.

Top pick

What is the best Ghost Adventures recap podcast?

Recap Scout currently lists Stop Running From This: A Ghost Adventures Review Podcast first for Ghost Adventures. It leads this guide after comparing coverage depth, release activity, ratings evidence, network signals, and verified listener votes.

Podcast count

How many Ghost Adventures recap podcasts are available?

There are 2 verified Ghost Adventures podcasts in this guide: 2 dedicated recaps.

Ranking

How are Ghost Adventures podcasts ranked?

Dedicated podcasts rank ahead of show-specific episodes from multi-show feeds. Within each group, Scout Scores weigh coverage depth, release activity, Apple rating evidence, established-network signals, and verified listener votes.