Poster for Bad Girls

ITV1 original series

Bad Girls

1999–2006 8 seasons 1 podcast
See recap podcasts
Recap podcasts for Bad Girls

Find your next listen

Dedicated recap podcasts
The Bad Girls Club Podcast podcast artwork

The Bad Girls Club Podcast

By AfterBuzz TV

0Awaiting votes

From the podcast’s creators: Join us for The Bad Girls Club Podcast where Afterbuzz TV hosts break down every single episode of your favorite show!

Scout Score79The Scout Score combines Apple rating quality and volume, recap coverage depth, a small established-network signal, and verified Recap Scout votes. For shows with a current or recent season, it also checks whether a dedicated podcast has released recently. Editorial overrides are used only when catalog evidence needs a manual correction.4.7Apple119 ratings
Limited coverage25 episodes
Last release:
0Awaiting votes
Help improve this guide

Missing a podcast?

Suggest a recap or rewatch podcast for Bad Girls. We’ll verify the match before publishing it.

Submit a podcast

Bonus guide notes

Bad Girls, at a glance

Bad Girls is a British television drama series that was broadcast on ITV from 1 June 1999 to 20 December 2006 and starred Simone Lahbib, Mandana Jones, Debra Stephenson, Linda Henry, Jack Ellis and many more throughout the eight-year run. The series was broadcast in 17 countries and was produced by Shed Productions, the company which later produced Footballers' Wives and Waterloo Road. It is set in the fictional women's prison of Larkhall, and features a mixture of serious and light storylines focusing on the prisoners and staff of G Wing. From 2010, the UK broadcast rights were bought by CBS Drama, and is repeated regularly – as of September 2012, the channel is re-running the series again in a late-night time slot.

Top pick

What is the best Bad Girls recap podcast?

Recap Scout currently lists The Bad Girls Club Podcast first for Bad Girls. It leads this guide after comparing coverage depth, release activity, ratings evidence, network signals, and verified listener votes.

Podcast count

How many Bad Girls recap podcasts are available?

There is 1 verified Bad Girls podcast in this guide: 1 dedicated recap.

Ranking

How are Bad Girls podcasts ranked?

Dedicated podcasts rank ahead of show-specific episodes from multi-show feeds. Within each group, Scout Scores weigh coverage depth, release activity, Apple rating evidence, established-network signals, and verified listener votes.